Saturday, 7 February 2009

Monster Thingie

An abstract monster thing (old drawing) on some exceptional paper; gotta get me more. Paper makes a world of difference on a drawing.

Your drawing is almost done, Marf. I'm enjoyin' it so much that I'm gonna give another of you a go, if ya don't mind. [°-°]

2 comments:

Dan szilagyi said...

cool monster design!

yeah we had all these great designs on the wall at the studio, there was tons more all around but someone only snapped a few like the one you saw

thanks for stopping by though!

cheers

Marf said...

I don't mind at all. Maybe I'll even be able to meet Mala on paper.

Ah, yes. I remember that picture. Still reminds me of a beholder.